Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

ThirtyThirtysomething

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Gant's Galloping150870.07640.655185172523254897942953.051.100.2170
The Usual150864.76048.5563762698246339391053233.361.092.2120
Oklahoma150844.36548.5753661758266328231103373.591.213.2303
Little League150805.75068.424064069130532834983393.791.236.2222
Des Moines150847.76545.5911661777255339051123623.841.217.2340
Carolina150848.06445.5870730753263337591323673.901.198.2280
Fort Worth150815.05659.487170173624632784973603.981.205.2310
Boston150811.75552.5141660749298427091143624.011.290.2350
Duluth150825.06742.6151640778268227311163684.011.268.2390
Strawberry Fields150812.34760.4390690732283407731003694.091.249.2310
Sprinters150842.06044.5771570755265458821093954.221.211.2300
The Thunder150753.34266.3891490716309166361023804.541.361.2419
Neutron150718.33676.321139168640228670644055.071.515.24132
Atomic150780.33967.3681410813305357131364525.211.433.2580
Tie Me Wallaby150771.04460.4230460823300266931064505.251.457.2626
Friday Knight150731.03584.294141069936821652934495.531.460.24221


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Looking for Love