http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Commissioners

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Kenesaw150872.77438.6612772667248371044882742.831.049.2030
Cleveland150853.35056.4721731737273398541043143.311.184.2240
Humpback150855.36346.578180176419134906973263.431.117.2290
Seven Cities Of Gold150817.05952.5320660718247328071023333.671.181.2270
Orrville150847.07447.612167174429540909973463.681.227.2261
Olde English150854.06847.5912820719239368131223563.751.122.2190
Gotham150786.35361.465055069627530725783313.791.235.2284
San Andreas150815.76546.586067072829135812923563.931.249.2294
South Park150799.05463.4620540771293237531033594.041.332.2430
Dharma150794.75454.5000570782305347241223864.371.368.2470
Brooklyn150791.74566.4051591756282377751163924.461.311.2411
Institutional150813.05060.4551540779290407641174054.481.315.2420
1950's Speed150754.04559.4330490701312286641033764.491.344.2376
Midwest150763.33680.3100440753300346831184054.781.379.2473
Budapest150766.35348.5250490732310167261234184.911.360.2429
Towanda150781.02689.2261470819301316441054294.941.434.2593


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports