Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Blue and Gray

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Lexington150818.75747.548263173126056799813163.471.211.2290
Washington150829.06551.5601651700243368941163233.511.138.2200
Bradford150827.35458.4821631757261288001023363.661.230.2341
Charleston150850.76746.5930750751254308681073473.671.181.2270
Cache River150848.76548.5752731766260418321023503.711.209.2310
Atlantis150813.06153.535170073629532835983423.791.268.2323
Savannah150828.35649.5331670744219257451303513.811.163.2301
Bangalore150828.34662.4260650754298267491083583.891.270.2330
Johnson Island150838.06949.5851620766212218381253633.901.167.2340
Vicksburg150846.06756.5451700744271357001253733.971.200.2270
Corwin's Silver and150800.05164.443161070827338766923533.971.226.2280
Harpers Ferry150825.34962.4410620726304327781033704.031.248.2270
Damn150803.03872.345062073529341812943634.071.280.2342
Gettysburg150793.35054.4810550710288288101203644.131.258.2301
Almost150821.75653.5141601762270378431103794.151.256.2360
Lincoln150766.75860.4920420740361206821013734.381.436.24310


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports