Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Superman

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Davenport150860.35646.549276269925618913913033.171.110.2130
Jor El150867.05654.509281178028838767953303.431.232.2310
Heavenly150834.35265.4442660665291378921103243.501.146.2100
Fukushima150814.06143.5870600691258437841013253.591.166.2210
Weisinger150823.35755.509065071425134847863323.631.172.2240
Metropolis150826.77154.5682682765236498501003383.681.211.2360
Fusilli150808.36348.568162170224828842993313.691.175.2240
Minnesota150852.76941.6272680795230277361013503.691.202.2370
Bellevue Hospital150824.06545.5910670718244328901013443.761.167.2250
Here Come150817.74469.3890610728311327581113764.141.271.2290
Ames150822.04961.4451631780285266951153934.301.296.2400
California150748.03870.3520420719282226211003664.401.338.2433
Bully150814.75063.4421561856249326991094204.641.356.2590
Machu Picchu150791.05262.4561540822313227401104405.011.435.2577
Mr. Mxyzptlk150731.34969.4150410715324287131094265.241.421.24613
Krypton150668.03474.315032074442436505814926.631.749.27140


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Hotels.com Beach Destinations
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Family Fun Destinations