Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Gone But Not Forgotten

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Cultural150848.06646.589369172023544804983213.411.126.2210
Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill150835.36356.529173177123146806973273.521.200.2350
Brooklyn Heights150863.77140.6401810718244329081063393.531.114.2170
Minor League150817.05959.500065071332837717983293.621.274.2255
New Riverside150870.76049.5502691803246359121033583.701.205.2350
Ebbets Field150854.36748.5831730767272347811053573.761.216.2300
New York150816.74668.404262171932127778983523.881.273.2271
Center City150812.74664.418055074227942743853583.961.256.2331
Veeckville150828.06149.5551711803272167191153694.011.298.2440
Bisbee150809.05748.5430600694260237701133624.031.179.2220
Brook's150802.05849.5422621769230457551073794.251.246.2423
Goes Down150778.74863.432045074530525811983734.311.348.2420
Golden Gate International150780.35256.4810540708288247931053794.371.276.2324
Maine Cabin150808.34466.4001631715337368401123934.381.301.2288
Washington150754.74965.4300440708283327541173724.441.313.2384
California150748.03876.3330420761319326141234265.131.444.25312


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Holiday gifts at up to 90% off!