http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

That's the Fact Jack

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
He-Man!!!150859.36348.568385276026346830793073.221.190.2280
Perring150855.76239.6141761709298418661003213.381.177.2160
Winger's150852.37840.661174171125934882963273.451.138.2180
Hit Us150826.75554.5050660710221268581033273.561.126.2230
Kingston150837.77144.6171661727260308981093343.591.178.2240
Ty's150850.05855.5131640705288268771033443.641.168.2170
Zissou150812.75748.5431631770271347721163583.961.281.2400
Reese's Pieces150809.04859.4491580698310317761093583.981.246.2230
Bill Murray150826.04567.4021661741281228001103674.001.237.2304
The Thing150807.74763.427256074527029693913624.031.257.2351
Passage150821.75362.4612601731317358491173794.151.275.2291
Venkman150806.04859.4490660779261266711113864.311.290.2440
Fort Knox150801.06152.5402581782246548031143894.371.283.2460
California150792.75164.4431620680314257441103894.421.254.22212
Groundhog Central150746.74074.3510500738295256091184104.941.383.24815
Proton150726.03183.272141078035333628814405.451.561.26426


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  DEAL of the WEEK! Check out all of this week


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Chemistry.com