Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Four Star

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Kenobi's150860.05252.5004793776239387881043353.511.180.23122
Tennessee150906.97041.63178557372643410261303653.621.104.2133
Miami County150868.75959.5004813742293339811183743.871.191.2224
Mt. Eaton150908.36448.5714844837265258741203923.881.213.2350
Men Injecting Men 2150841.36545.5913710739247319161093703.961.172.22611
Mexico City150834.04864.4290730778247287501143703.991.229.23714
North Pole150827.05646.5492672754239208821253704.031.201.2330
Cincinnati150856.55050.5000670815242398931273854.051.234.2416
General150838.05458.4820730817250247011113904.191.273.2450
NYC2ATL150839.35749.5380680779309238511303934.211.296.2360
Exsangui150869.75648.5382671848263379121454124.261.278.2450
Von Ryan's150820.74668.4040640807294308271194014.401.342.2471
Main Street150816.45061.4501651795266247311294004.411.300.2452
Georgetown150847.05560.4782762823254418521334234.491.272.2450
Philadelphia150822.34961.4451620797253287791284144.531.277.2445
Where's150800.74471.3830580843303327531324194.711.431.2601


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports