Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

A League About Nothing

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Hipster150860.75654.509172168932324861933153.291.176.2110
Brohm150853.36846.596172174728341860963133.301.207.2260
WHO151827.75952.532077073426933797933253.531.212.2280
Nothing from Nothing150818.35763.4750640711230287561023463.811.150.2250
Overdried150813.06144.5811600727258487851133463.831.212.2300
Jerry's150840.05750.5330720776246387911113613.871.217.2350
My Dinghy150841.75055.4762731795287418311053653.901.286.2390
The Owls Are150805.35255.4860570714275407261023553.971.228.2281
New York150852.76554.5461651764244329181173804.011.182.2300
Wayne150802.75460.474061075429232721813774.231.303.2389
NYC2ATL150799.36239.6141641720282408371273824.301.254.2310
Infinite150791.34373.3711500742305357061254054.611.323.2386
Cosmic150780.05252.5000490739300287441194014.631.332.2401
Upper West Side151753.74956.4670500752283397371134034.811.373.2508
Ain't Got150749.03972.351148073832227632824235.081.415.24720
Wild150733.73083.2650370775341415831094535.561.521.26018


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports