Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Reality Bites

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Kasetransport150877.76840.630285169423049947833023.101.053.2090
Pawn Stars150832.36157.5170730764251368091083343.611.219.2340
Parkville150806.05852.527160167331346849883253.631.223.2181
Memphis150844.06942.6221741819263417761013443.671.282.2440
Minneapolis150834.06641.6171721754244418761003423.691.197.2320
Carmel150806.35256.481055072628025772993543.951.248.2311
Kingston150813.06055.5221641732285209001253634.021.251.2310
America's150808.35757.5001570748267188141173614.021.256.2360
New York150838.76359.5162671768243258071303754.021.205.2340
One Day150851.35659.487274277526142758993834.051.217.2330
Sea Isle City150814.05955.5181650729264298551203734.121.220.2300
Alternate150800.34170.3690570726296326981063784.251.277.2329
Gashouse150781.34565.4090440726272387291183914.501.277.2363
Arachnophobe150759.75641.577045074431125766994024.761.389.2467
Frostbite Falls150791.72881.2571560822303236931174194.761.421.2571
Silver150676.33790.291039073741826509744996.641.708.26644


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Mr. Beer Hacked Root Beer Kit