Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

K Street

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Hawaii150871.06645.595277273923031933682913.011.113.2201
Darwin150829.06246.574267162226621970872933.181.071.2000
Starship150849.36152.5400650700275327931023353.551.148.2161
Aksarben150816.36545.591072072323840810963333.671.177.2280
Dawns150856.36940.6331680797260348471063613.791.234.2370
D.C.150778.05854.5180550683269368321053333.851.224.2261
The Big Unit150799.75454.500265172726648800953453.881.242.2330
Sudden Sam's150836.06655.545176074826439813893613.891.211.2301
Wayne150816.76641.6173652721287338001083563.921.234.2275
Cincinnati150787.75854.5180620730269307321013524.021.268.2366
K Street150790.04657.4470510764271347231103614.111.310.2440
Atco150812.33187.2630510765274337331263754.151.279.2390
The Garden State150836.74466.4002631793316326981083904.201.326.2400
Alvin150816.35260.4640680792215277011293864.261.234.2440
Altoona150786.74859.4490500770336457051154084.671.406.2465
Italian150752.73871.3491421774315256561234305.141.447.25510


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur Language Programs